Club logo

Home Sessions Lessons Events Calendar Results Photos Contact

Photos

View as thumbnails


Date: 13-Mar-17


Gold Coast Convention 2017

Date: 13-Mar-17


Date: 7-Feb-17


Date: 7-Feb-17


Date: 7-Feb-17


Date: 12-Dec-16


Date: 12-Dec-16


Date: 12-Dec-16


2016 Christmas Party Awards

Date: 12-Dec-16


Date: 12-Dec-16


Date: 9-Dec-16


Date: 8-Dec-16


Date: 8-Dec-16


Date: 5-Oct-16


Date: 5-Oct-16


Gerald Dawson and Eric Baker, winners Grafton Congress 2016

Date: 3-Aug-16


Date: 29-Jul-16


Date: 29-Jul-16


Eric Baker, David Tucker, Rachel Rich and Brian Glover winners of the Open section, Country Teams event 2016

Date: 24-May-16


David Bonsey, Jane Fletcher, Ania Glover and Arun Tiwari, winners, Restricted Country Teams 2016

Date: 24-May-16


Inverell 2016. Third place, Gerry and Michael

Date: 26-Apr-16


Inverell 2016

Date: 26-Apr-16


Inverell 2016

Date: 26-Apr-16


Inverell 2016 winners,Brian and Eric. Love the lederhosen

Date: 26-Apr-16


Second Place in Tamworth Teams 2016 David Tucker, Gerald Dawson, Megan Sutherland, Sarah Strickland

Date: 6-Apr-16


Winners Tamworth Teams 2016 Bruce Tier, Ros Roworth, Ian Price, Rachel Rich

Date: 6-Apr-16


Fourth Place in the Armidale Congress Nic Wall and Ed Hahn March 2016

Date: 21-Mar-16


Winners of the Restricted Division, Armidale Congress David Bonsey and Arun Tiwari March 2016

Date: 21-Mar-16


Second Place in the Restricted division Armidale Congress Caitlin Holman and Elsie Baker March 2016

Date: 21-Mar-16


Third place in the Armidale Congress Brian Glover and Eric Baker March 2016

Date: 21-Mar-16


Second Place in the Armidale Congress Ken Wilks and Rosalie Broughton March 2016

Date: 21-Mar-16


Winners of the Armidale Congress Kellie Potts and Nigel McIvor March 2016

Date: 21-Mar-16


Christmas party 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Bridge Teachers Christmas party 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Bridge Teachers Christmas party 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Olive Tilly award Christmas 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Betty - Chief Fridge Cleaner Christmas party 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Bridge Teachers Christmas party 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Celebrity chef Christmas 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Christmas party 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Marjory Todd award to John Garner, 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Most improved < 75 Master points 2015, Rachel Rich

Date: 31-Dec-15


Bradley Johnson Youth Member of the Year Award to Rachel Rich 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Club Member of the Year Award to Margaret Martin 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Christmas party 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Most improved player < 150 Master points 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Christmas party 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Christmas party 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Christmas party 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Web managing 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Winners of the 2015 John Arkinstall Country Teams: Sharon Mayo, Greg Mayo, Ros Roworth, Ian Price

Date: 31-Dec-15


2015 Christmas party - The Devil created some wicked hands

Date: 31-Dec-15


Christmas party 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Christmas party 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Christmas party 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Christmas party 2015

Date: 31-Dec-15


Our Sponsor

Date: 17-Nov-15


Ros Roworth (Tamworth) and Ian Price, 2nd Gunnedah pairs

Date: 2-Nov-15


Ian, Sharon Greg and Ros in Gunnedah Teams winners 2015

Date: 2-Nov-15


Youngest team Armidale teams 2015

Date: 30-Oct-15


Greg and Sharon Mayo with teammates won Tamworth teams 2015

Date: 30-Oct-15


David Tucker and Sarah Strickland won Grafton pairs 2015

Date: 30-Oct-15


Greg and Sharon Mayo with teammates won Taree teams 2015

Date: 30-Oct-15


Malcolm Saunders and Ian Price win Tenterfield pairs 2015

Date: 30-Oct-15


Ed Hahn and Nic Wall won Armidale pairs 2015

Date: 30-Oct-15


David Bonsey and Barbara Trehy 2nd Tamworth pairs 2015

Date: 30-Oct-15


Date: 30-Oct-15


Gold Coast Congress Feb 2015

Date: 25-Oct-15


Julie and Kevin Wilcocks Inverell pairs 2nd place

Date: 16-Jul-15


Winners Inverell pairs Michael and Rachel

Date: 15-Jul-15


Gunnedah Pairs 1st Ian Price and Bruce Tier

Date: 5-Nov-14


Gunnedah pairs 2nd Rachel Price and Brian Glover

Date: 5-Nov-14


Gunnedah Pairs 3rd Peter Beaton and Trish Carter

Date: 5-Nov-14


Gunnedah Teams - Rachel Rich and Michael Johnston well done

Date: 5-Nov-14


Gunnedah Teams 2nd Rachel, Ian, Brian and Bruce

Date: 5-Nov-14


Date: 15-May-14


Date: 15-May-14


Date: 15-May-14


Date: 15-May-14


Date: 15-May-14


Date: 15-May-14


Date: 15-May-14


Date: 15-May-14


Date: 15-May-14


Date: 15-May-14


Lessons

Date: 15-May-14


Lessons

Date: 15-May-14


Armidale teams Tony, Barbara, Nick and Ed

Date: 9-May-14